Privacy Policy (RGPD standard)

Security and protection of personal data

Definitions

Publisher: The person, physical or moral, who publishes the services of communication to the public online.
The Site: All sites, web pages and online services offered by the Publisher.
The User: The person using the Site and the services.

Nature of data collected

In the context of the use of the Sites, the Publisher is likely to collect the categories of data following regarding its Users: Connection data (IP addresses, event logs …)

Communication of personal data to third parties

No communication to third parties.
Your data is not the subject of any communication to third parties. However, you are informed that they may be disclosed under a law, a regulation or a decision of an regulatory authority or judicial authority.

Prior information for the communication of personal data to third parties case of merger / absorption

Prior information and possibility of opt-out before and after the merger / acquisition.
In the event that we take part in a merger, acquisition or any other form of assignment of assets, we undertake to guarantee the confidentiality of your personal data and to inform you before they are transferred or subject to new rules of confidentiality.

Purpose of the reuse of personal data collected

Perform prospecting operations

  • management of technical prospecting operations (which includes technical operations like normalization, enrichment and deduplication)
  • selecting people to carry out loyalty, prospecting, probing, testing product and promotion. Except consent of the persons concerned gathered under the conditions provided for in Article 6, these operations must not lead to the establishment of profiles likely to evealing sensitive data (racial or ethnic origins, philosophical opinions, political, trade union, religious, sexual life or health of persons)
  • the performance of soliciting operations

Aggregation of data

Aggregation with non-personal data.
We may publish, disclose and use aggregated information (information about all our Users or specific groups or categories of Users that we combine in such a way that an individual User can no longer be identified or mentioned) and non-personal information to sectoral and market analysis, demographic profiling, promotional and advertising and other commercial purposes.

Aggregation with personal data available on the user’s social accounts.
If you connect your account to an account of another service for cross-mailing, that service will be able to provide us with your profile information, login information and any other information you have authorized the disclosure. We can aggregate information about all our other Users, groups, accounts, personal data available on the User.

Collection of identity data

Free consultation.
The consultation of the Site does not require registration or prior identification. It can be done without you do not communicate personal data concerning you (surname, first name, address, etc.). We do not do not register any personal data for the simple consultation of the Site.

Collection of identification data

Use of the user’s ID for linking proposal and commercial offers.
We use your electronic credentials to search for existing relationships by login, by email address or by services. We may use your contact information to allow others people to find your account, including through third-party services and client applications. You can download your address book so that we are able to help you find knowledge on our network or to allow other Users in our network to find you. We can you offer suggestions to you and other Network Users from the contacts imported from your Address Book. We are likely to work in partnership with companies that offer incentive offers. To support this type of promotion and incentive offer, we are likely to share your electronic ID.

Collecting terminal data

Collection of profiling data and technical data for service provision purposes.
Some of the technical data of your device is automatically collected by the Site. These information include your IP address, ISP, hardware configuration, software configuration, type and language of the browser … The collection of these data is necessary for the provision services.

Collection of technical data for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes.
The technical data of your device are automatically collected and recorded by the Site, at 
advertising, commercial and statistical purposes. This information helps us to personalize and improve your experience on our Site. We do not collect or store any data nominative (surname, first name, address …) possibly attached to a technical data. The collected data are likely to be resold to third parties.

Cookies

Shelf life of cookies.
In accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, the maximum length of cookies is 13 maximum months after their first deposit in the User’s terminal, as well as the duration of the validity period the User’s consent to the use of these cookies. The lifespan of cookies is not extended at each visit. The User’s consent must therefore be renewed at the end of this period.

Purpose cookies.
Cookies can be used for statistical purposes, in particular to optimize the services provided to the User, from the processing of information concerning the frequency of access, the personalization of pages as well as the operations carried out and the information consulted. You are informed that the Publisher may place cookies on your device. The cookie saves information about navigating the service (the pages you visited, the date and time of the consultation …) that we will be able to read during your subsequent visits.

User’s right to refuse cookies, deactivation resulting in degraded operation of the service.
You acknowledge that you have been informed that the Publisher may use cookies and authorize them. If you do not do not want cookies to be used on your device, most browsers allow you to disable cookies through setting options. However, you are informed that certain services may not work properly.

Possible association of cookies with personal data to allow the functioning of the Service.
The Publisher may collect browsing information through the use of cookies.

Retention of technical data

Shelf life of technical data.
The technical data are kept for the period strictly necessary for the achievement of the purposes referred to above.

Retention period for personal data and anonymization

Data retention during the duration of the contractual relationship.
In accordance with article 6-5 ° of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, the personal data being processed shall not be stored beyond the time required to fulfill the obligations defined at the conclusion of the contract or the duration predefined contract relationship.

Keeping anonymized data beyond the contractual relationship / after the deletion of the account.
We keep the personal data for the period strictly necessary for the achievement of the purposes described in these Terms. Beyond this period, they will be anonymised and kept for exclusively statistical and will not give rise to any exploitation of any kind.

Deleting data after deleting the account.
Data purge means are put in place in order to provide for their effective removal as soon as the period of storage or archiving necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes determined or imposed is reached. In accordance with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and you have a right to delete your data that you can exercise at any time by contacting the Editor.

Deletion of data after 3 years of inactivity.
For security reasons, if you have not authenticated yourself on the Site for a period of three years, you will receive an e-mail inviting you to log in as soon as possible, otherwise your data will be deleted from our databases.

Deleting the account

Deleting the account on demand.
The User has the possibility to delete his Account at any time, by simple request to the Editor OR by the Account deletion menu in the Account settings if applicable.

Deletion of account in case of violation of the Terms.
In case of violation of one or more provisions of the TOS or any other document incorporated in by reference, the Publisher reserves the right to terminate or restrict without notice and in its sole discretion, your use and access to the services, your account and all Sites.

Indications in case of security breach detected by the Editor

User information in case of security breach.
We are committed to implementing all appropriate technical and organizational measures to 
guarantee a level of security adapted to the risks of accidental, unauthorized or illegal access, disclosure, alteration, loss or destruction of your personal data.
In the event that we become aware of an illegal access to personal data you 
stored on our servers or those of our service providers, or unauthorized access for As a result of the realization of the risks identified above, we undertake to:

  • Notify you of the incident as soon as possible :
  • Examine the causes of the incident and inform you;
  • Take reasonable measures to reduce the negative and adverse effects damages that may result from the incident

Limitation of liability.
In no case shall the commitments set out in the above point relating to the notification in the event of a security breach may be treated as any acknowledgment of fault or responsibility for the occurrence of the incident in question.

Transfer of personal data abroad

No transfer outside the European Union.
The Publisher undertakes not to transfer the personal data of its Users outside the Union European.

Modification of the GTU and the privacy policy

In case of modification of these Terms, commitment not to lower the level of confidentiality of substantially without the prior information of the persons concerned.
We undertake to inform you in the event of a substantial modification of these Terms, and not to lower the level of confidentiality of your data substantially without informing you and obtaining your consent.

Applicable law and procedures for appeal

Application of French law (CNIL legislation) and jurisdiction of the courts.
These Terms and your use of the Site are governed and interpreted in accordance with the laws of France, and particularly the Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms. The choice of the applicable law does not affect your rights as a consumer pursuant to applicable law of your place of residence. If you are a consumer, you and we agree to submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the French courts, which means that you can bring an action relating to these Terms in France or in the EU country in which you live. If you are a professional, all actions against us must be brought before a court in France.

In case of dispute, the parties will seek an amicable solution before any legal action. In case of failure these attempts, any challenges to the validity, interpretation and / or execution of these Terms shall to be brought even in case of plurality of defendants or of appeal in guarantee, before the French courts.

Data portability

Data portability.
The Publisher undertakes to offer you the possibility of having you return all the data concerning you on simple request. The user is thus guaranteed a better control of his data, and keeps the possibility of reusing them. These data will need to be provided in an open and easily reusable format.